Water collection, treatment and supply Tenders

Browse active water collection, treatment and supply tender opportunities across South Africa

17 Active Tenders

Showing the latest water collection, treatment and supply tenders published across South Africa. Updated daily - September 2026.

34981/TNP/2026-27 Request for Quotation
13 days left 18 Sep 2026
34865/TNP/2026-27 Request for Quotation
13 days left 18 Sep 2026
OPS2027-BID-002 Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
05 Oct 2026
Repairs and Maintenance of Chlorine Dosing System for 36 months
KwaZulu-Natal Water collection, treatment and supply 04 Sep 2026

Briefing session: 14 Sep 2026 at 10:00

View Details
RFB/MW/ES-09/2026-27/01 Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
06 Oct 2026
LICHTENBURG WATER SCHEME INTERVENTION (CIDB GRADING 7 CE OR HIGHER)
North West Water collection, treatment and supply 04 Sep 2026

Briefing session: 15 Sep 2026 at 10:00

View Details
TNPA/2026/03/0528/3062/RFP Request for Proposal
29 Sep 2026
BID 5/26 Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
01 Oct 2026
CONSTRUCTION OF WINDSORTON /HOLPAN BULK WATER SUPPLY
Northern Cape Water collection, treatment and supply 26 Aug 2026 33 views

Briefing session: 03 Sep 2026 at 10:00

View Details
NRF/SAAO/RFQ/119156 Request for Quotation
13 days left 18 Sep 2026
Water Plant treatment for a period of 3 years at SAAO Sutherland, Northern-Cape
Western Cape Water collection, treatment and supply 24 Aug 2026 30 views
View Details
NKO 41/2026 Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
02 Oct 2026
UPGRADING OF BULK AND EXTENSION OF RETICULATION AT MBANGWANE FOR NKOMAZI LOCAL MUNICIPALITY
Mpumalanga Water collection, treatment and supply 21 Aug 2026 40 views
View Details
NKO 45/2026 Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
08 Oct 2026
BULK RETICULATION AND ELEVATED TOWER IN NAAS MSHOLOZI FOR NKOMAZI LOCAL MUNICIPALITY
Mpumalanga Water collection, treatment and supply 21 Aug 2026 42 views
View Details
NKO 44/2026 Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
07 Oct 2026
NKO 43/2026 Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
06 Oct 2026
NKO 42/2026 Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
05 Oct 2026
CONSTRUCTION OF WATER RETICULATION ELEVATED TOWER AND BULK AT GRETANE FOR NKOMAZI LOCAL MUNICIPALITY
Mpumalanga Water collection, treatment and supply 21 Aug 2026 38 views
View Details
NKO 40/2026 Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
01 Oct 2026
JSM/W03/26-27/W09 Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
2 days left 07 Sep 2026
WELTEVREDEN WATER TREATMENT WORKS (REFURBISHMENT OF RAPID FILTERS, BACKWASH RECOVERY AND BULK METERS)
Mpumalanga Water collection, treatment and supply 14 Aug 2026 54 views

Briefing session: 18 Aug 2026 at 11:00

View Details
WIMS 060589-ZNTU02484W Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
10 days left 15 Sep 2026
ZNTU 02484 W: WIMS 060589: DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION: WATER AND SANITATION PROGRAMME: PHASE 3A: MUTHIDLWE PRIMARY SCHOOL
KwaZulu-Natal Water collection, treatment and supply 13 Aug 2026 55 views

Briefing session: 25 Aug 2026 at 11:00

View Details
PLMTDIS/0208 - 2026 Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
Closed 03 Sep 2026
PLM/TPUR/0208 - 2026 Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
Closed 03 Sep 2026

Category Overview

17 active tenders

1 page of results

Updated daily - September 2026

AI-Powered Tools

Analyse water collection, treatment and supply tenders with AI and generate professional proposals in minutes.

Sign Up Free

14-day free trial · Cancel anytime

Never Miss a Tender

Get email alerts when new water collection, treatment and supply tenders are published.

Set Up Free Alerts
Browse by Province

Find Water collection, treatment and supply Tenders in Your Province

Narrow down opportunities by location to find tenders most relevant to your business.