Awarded
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
FOR A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE THE SERVICES OF AN APPROVED INSPECTION AUTHORITY (AIA) TO CONDUCT SAMPLE TESTING ON THE XB WAGONS FLEET IN LINE WITH WORKS INSTRUCTION BBH1083 Rev 07 FOR THE WAGON BUSINESS IN BLOEMFONTEIN ON AN “AS AND WHEN” REQUIRED BASIS FOR A PERIOD OF FOUR (4) YEARS.
Transnet SOC Ltd
TE/2025/07/0024/101216/RFP - TE25-BFX-9AD-13800
Free State
Published 26 Aug 2025
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
Transnet Road-Hilton-Bloemfontein-9300
ORGANISATION
Transnet SOC Ltd
CATEGORY
Services: General
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
Free State
Important Dates
Tender Published
26 Aug 2025
Closing Date
12 Sep 2025
Tender Description
FOR A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE THE SERVICES OF AN APPROVED INSPECTION AUTHORITY (AIA) TO CONDUCT SAMPLE TESTING ON THE XB WAGONS FLEET IN LINE WITH WORKS INSTRUCTION BBH1083 Rev 07 FOR THE WAGON BUSINESS IN BLOEMFONTEIN ON AN “AS AND WHEN” REQUIRED BASIS FOR A PERIOD OF FOUR (4) YEARS.
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
N/A
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking