Awarded
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
FOR THE PROVISION OF LEASE OF PHOTOCOPIER MACHINES, SUPPORT AND MAINTENANCE SERVICES TO THE SOUTH AFRICAN CIVIL AVIATION AUTHORITY (SACAA) FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS
South African Civil Aviation Authority
SACAA/PCM/00015/2025 - 2026
Gauteng
Published 11 Mar 2026
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
BYLS Bridge Office Park, Olievenhoutbosch Road & Jean Ave-Doornkloof-Centurion-0062
ORGANISATION
South African Civil Aviation Authority
CATEGORY
Telecommunications
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
Gauteng
Important Dates
Tender Published
11 Mar 2026
Closing Date
07 Apr 2026
Tender Description
FOR THE PROVISION OF LEASE OF PHOTOCOPIER MACHINES, SUPPORT AND MAINTENANCE SERVICES TO THE SOUTH AFRICAN CIVIL AVIATION AUTHORITY (SACAA) FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
BID DOCUMENTS MUST BE DEPOSITED IN THE BID BOX MARKED 3
BIDDERS ARE REQUIRED TO SUBMIT BIDS ON TIME TO AVOID BEING LATE. OUR NEW OFFICE PARK HAS STRINGENT SECURITY MEASURES. EACH BIDDER WILL BE REQUIRED TO OBTAIN AN ACCESS CODE TO ENTER THE OFFICE PARK. TO RECEIVE THE ACCESS CODE PRIOR ARRANGEMENTS MUST BE MADE WITH EITHER BETTY ON 082 885 4270 OR CYNTHIA MOTAUNG ON 083 461 6534 TO OBTAIN THE ACCESS CODE FOR THE OFFICE PARK.
BIDDERS ARE REQUIRED TO SUBMIT BIDS ON TIME TO AVOID BEING LATE. OUR NEW OFFICE PARK HAS STRINGENT SECURITY MEASURES. EACH BIDDER WILL BE REQUIRED TO OBTAIN AN ACCESS CODE TO ENTER THE OFFICE PARK. TO RECEIVE THE ACCESS CODE PRIOR ARRANGEMENTS MUST BE MADE WITH EITHER BETTY ON 082 885 4270 OR CYNTHIA MOTAUNG ON 083 461 6534 TO OBTAIN THE ACCESS CODE FOR THE OFFICE PARK.
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking