Awarded
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
Compulsory Briefing
FOR THE PROVISION OF THE FOLLOWING SERVICES AT THE WESTERN CAPE COLLEGE OF NURSING BOLAND, WORCESTER CAMPUS, UNDER CONTROL OF WESTERN CAPE GOVERNMENT HEALTH AND WELLNESS FOR A 3-YEAR PERIOD: 1) CATERING, CLEANING, FACILITY MANAGEMENT AND PEST CONTROL AT ERICA RESIDENCE, 84 RIEBEECK STREET, WORCESTER; AND 2) CLEANING AT TUITION SITE, RAINIER STREET, WORCESTER
Western Cape - Health
WCGHSC0112/2025
Western Cape
Published 16 Sep 2025
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
84 Riebeeck Street, WORCESTER, Western Cape College of Nursing Boland-WORCESTER -WORCESTER-6850
ORGANISATION
Western Cape - Health
CATEGORY
Food and beverage service activities
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
Western Cape
Important Dates
Tender Published
16 Sep 2025
Briefing Session (Compulsory)
29 Sep 2025 at 10:00
Lecture Hall, Erica Residence, Western Cape College of Nursing, 84 Riebeeck Street, WORCESTER
Lecture Hall, Erica Residence, Western Cape College of Nursing, 84 Riebeeck Street, WORCESTER
Closing Date
14 Oct 2025
Tender Description
FOR THE PROVISION OF THE FOLLOWING SERVICES AT THE WESTERN CAPE COLLEGE OF NURSING BOLAND, WORCESTER CAMPUS, UNDER CONTROL OF WESTERN CAPE GOVERNMENT HEALTH AND WELLNESS FOR A 3-YEAR PERIOD: 1) CATERING, CLEANING, FACILITY MANAGEMENT AND PEST CONTROL AT ERICA RESIDENCE, 84 RIEBEECK STREET, WORCESTER; AND 2) CLEANING AT TUITION SITE, RAINIER STREET, WORCESTER
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
All prospective bidders must attend a compulsory information session and site inspection. Failure to attend will invalidate a bidder’s offer. A 10-minute allowance from the starting time will be made after which the doors of the meeting venue will be locked, and late bidders will be excluded. Date and time: Monday, 29 September 2025 @ 10:00, Venue: Lecture Hall, Erica Residence, Western Cape College of Nursing Boland, 84 Riebeeck Street, WORCESTER, Contact person: Ms Liesl Strauss, Tel no: (023) 814 0090/91, E-mail: liesl.strauss@westerncape.gov.za.
Briefing Session Compulsory
Attendance is compulsory. Failure to attend will result in disqualification.
Date & Time
29 Sep 2025 at 10:00
Venue
Lecture Hall, Erica Residence, Western Cape College of Nursing, 84 Riebeeck Street, WORCESTER
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking