Awarded
Request for Proposal
FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF NON STERILE SURGICAL LATEX HAND GLOVES TO MITIGATE THE SPREAD OF THE COVID-19, ON AN “AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS” FOR TRANSNET FREIGHT RAIL NATIONALLY FOR PERIOD OF 6 (SIX) MONTHS
Transnet SOC Ltd
HOAC-HO-34896
Gauteng
Published 10 May 2021
23 views
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Proposal
DELIVERY LOCATION
---
ORGANISATION
Transnet SOC Ltd
CATEGORY
Services: General
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
Gauteng
Important Dates
Tender Published
10 May 2021
Closing Date
25 May 2021
Tender Description
FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF NON STERILE SURGICAL LATEX HAND GLOVES TO MITIGATE THE SPREAD OF THE COVID-19, ON AN “AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS” FOR TRANSNET FREIGHT RAIL NATIONALLY FOR PERIOD OF 6 (SIX) MONTHS
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
N/A
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking