Awarded
Request for Quotation
Compulsory Briefing
FOR THE UPGRADE OF ADMIN AND ABLUTION FACILITY STEELPOORT (EXTRA WORKS) FOR TRANSNET ENGINEERING
Transnet SOC Ltd
TE/2025/07/0016/101686/RFQ
Limpopo
Published 07 Aug 2025
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Quotation
DELIVERY LOCATION
R555, Steelpoort, 1133-Steelpoort-Limpopo-1133
ORGANISATION
Transnet SOC Ltd
CATEGORY
Construction
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
Limpopo
Important Dates
Tender Published
07 Aug 2025
Briefing Session (Compulsory)
20 Aug 2025 at 09:00
Transnet Engineering Steelpoort, Railway
Transnet Engineering Steelpoort, Railway
Closing Date
28 Aug 2025
Tender Description
FOR THE UPGRADE OF ADMIN AND ABLUTION FACILITY STEELPOORT (EXTRA WORKS) FOR TRANSNET ENGINEERING
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
N/A
Briefing Session Compulsory
Attendance is compulsory. Failure to attend will result in disqualification.
Date & Time
20 Aug 2025 at 09:00
Venue
Transnet Engineering Steelpoort, Railway
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking