Active Request for Proposal

FOSCOR-RFP-02-26/27 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL [RFP] [GOODS] FOR THE ONCE – OFF SUPPLY OF BULK GRANULAR SULPHUR OF 30 000 – 50 000 TONS [+-10% SELLERS OPTION]

Industrial Development Corporation of South Africa Limited

FOSCOR-RFP-02-26/27 Gauteng Published 04 Sep 2026

Closes

18 Sep 2026

13 days remaining

Sign Up Free

Already have an account? Log in

At a Glance

TENDER TYPE Request for Proposal
DELIVERY LOCATION Building K, 2ND Floor,Hertford Office Park,90 Bekker Road-VORNA VALLEY-Midrand-1689
ORGANISATION Industrial Development Corporation of South Africa Limited
E-SUBMISSION No - Physical
PROVINCE Gauteng

Important Dates

Tender Published 04 Sep 2026
Closing Date 18 Sep 2026 13 days left

Tender Description

FOSCOR-RFP-02-26/27 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL [RFP] [GOODS] FOR THE ONCE – OFF SUPPLY OF BULK GRANULAR SULPHUR OF 30 000 – 50 000 TONS [+-10% SELLERS OPTION]

Key Requirements & Special Conditions

RESPONDENTS ARE TO SUBMT THEIR BID RESPONSES VIA E-MAIL ADRESS:

E-mail: nandisat@foskor.co.za

Tender Documents

Sign up for free to view and download tender documents.

Sign Up Free

Recommended Certifications

Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.

Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking

Contact Information

Industrial Development Corporation of South Africa Limited

NANDISA TSUTSU

nandisat@foskor.co.za

011-347-0604

Building K, 2ND Floor,Hertford Office Park,90 Bekker Road, VORNA VALLEY, Midrand, 1689

Quick Actions

AI Tender Analysis Generate Proposal

Free account required

Industry Classification

Supplies: General

All Supplies: General Tenders Supplies: General in Gauteng

Never Miss a Tender

Get email alerts when new Supplies: General tenders are published in Gauteng.

Set Up Free Alerts