Awarded
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
Compulsory Briefing
FRAMEWORK CONTRACT C1331: ROUTINE ROAD MAINTENANCE AND CONTROL OF VEGETATION IN PROVINCIAL ROAD RESERVES FALLING WITHIN REGION 1
Western Cape - Transport and Public Works
F023/25
Western Cape
Published 05 Dec 2025
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
9 DORP STREET-CAPE TOWN-CAPE TOWN-8000
ORGANISATION
Western Cape - Transport and Public Works
CATEGORY
Services: Civil
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
Western Cape
Important Dates
Tender Published
05 Dec 2025
Briefing Session (Compulsory)
14 Jan 2026 at 10:00
PAARL DRE OFFICE, 1 MAIN ROAD, SOUTHERN PAARL
PAARL DRE OFFICE, 1 MAIN ROAD, SOUTHERN PAARL
Closing Date
10 Feb 2026
Tender Description
FRAMEWORK CONTRACT C1331: ROUTINE ROAD MAINTENANCE AND CONTROL OF VEGETATION IN PROVINCIAL ROAD RESERVES FALLING WITHIN REGION 1
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
DESIGNATED CIDB GRADING: 4CE OR HIGHER.
FUNCTIONALITY MINIMUM THRESHOLD 60/100.
FUNCTIONALITY MINIMUM THRESHOLD 60/100.
Briefing Session Compulsory
Attendance is compulsory. Failure to attend will result in disqualification.
Date & Time
14 Jan 2026 at 10:00
Venue
PAARL DRE OFFICE, 1 MAIN ROAD, SOUTHERN PAARL
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking