Awarded
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
FS162 - Kopanong Prefabricated Office Accommodation
Electoral Commission (IEC)
IEC/FS-01/2026
Free State
Published 02 Apr 2026
83 views
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
Election House, 1303 Heuwel Avenue, Riverside Office Park-Centurion-Centurion-0157
ORGANISATION
Electoral Commission (IEC)
CATEGORY
Accommodation
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
Free State
Important Dates
Tender Published
02 Apr 2026
Briefing Session
16 Apr 2026 at 11:00
Closing Date
05 May 2026
Tender Description
FS162 - Kopanong Prefabricated Office Accommodation
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
Bids received will be evaluated in respect of the evaluation criteria as set out in the bid documentation as provided for in the Preferential Procurement Regulations, 2022. All service providers that wish to render goods/services to the Electoral Commission must self-register on the National Treasury Central Suppliers Database (CSD) at www.csd.gov.za.
Briefing Session
Date & Time
16 Apr 2026 at 11:00
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking