Awarded Request for Bid (Open-Tender)

GENERAL SERVICE AND OVERHAUL OF BOILER GENERAL VALVES ON UNIT 1-6 DURING OUTAGES AND OPPORTUNITY MAINTENANCE OVER A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS AT LETHABO POWER STATION.

ESKOM

E2623GXMPLET Free State Published 03 Mar 2026

Awarded

Contract Awarded

Sign Up Free

Already have an account? Log in

This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.

At a Glance

TENDER TYPE Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION Lethabo Power Station-Deneysville-Vereeniging-1939
ORGANISATION ESKOM
E-SUBMISSION No - Physical
PROVINCE Free State

Important Dates

Tender Published 03 Mar 2026
Closing Date 20 Mar 2026

Tender Description

GENERAL SERVICE AND OVERHAUL OF BOILER GENERAL VALVES ON UNIT 1-6 DURING OUTAGES AND OPPORTUNITY MAINTENANCE OVER A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS AT LETHABO POWER STATION.

Key Requirements & Special Conditions

FOR MORE IFORMATION AND DOCUMENT DOWNLOADING, USE ESKOM TENDER BULLETING

Briefing Session

Venue MS teams link: Join the meeting now Meeting ID: Meeting ID: 390 674 805 612 69 Passcode: sN2wf6xk

Tender Documents

Sign up for free to view and download tender documents.

Sign Up Free

Recommended Certifications

Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.

Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking

Contact Information

ESKOM

Glory Mbobo

mbobomg@eskom.co.za

016-457-5197

Lethabo Power Station, Deneysville, Vereeniging, 1939

Industry Classification

Services: General

All Services: General Tenders Services: General in Free State

Never Miss a Tender

Get email alerts when new Services: General tenders are published in Free State.

Set Up Free Alerts