Awarded
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
GMT025/24-25: SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF BATTERIES AND BTU’S FOR PROTECTED SUBSTATIONS IN THE GEORGE MUNICIPAL AREA FROM THE DATE OF APPOINTMENT FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS
George Municipality
GMT025/24-25
Western Cape
Published 07 Aug 2025
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
71 YORK STREET-TOWN-GEORGE-6529
ORGANISATION
George Municipality
CATEGORY
Other service activities
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
Western Cape
Important Dates
Tender Published
07 Aug 2025
Closing Date
09 Sep 2025
Tender Description
GMT025/24-25: SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF BATTERIES AND BTU’S FOR PROTECTED SUBSTATIONS IN THE GEORGE MUNICIPAL AREA FROM THE DATE OF APPOINTMENT FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
SEE BIDDING DOCUMENT
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking