Awarded
Request for Quotation
Hire of PC 220 Excavator with JSB81S hydraulic hammer ( Silenced) attachment for 8 hours only ( collection and return will be done by the Department at maximum radius of 100KM)
Water and Sanitation
PB 056.
Mpumalanga
Published 03 Oct 2025
11 views
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Quotation
DELIVERY LOCATION
R39 Road,Ermelo Road -standerton-standerton-2350
ORGANISATION
Water and Sanitation
CATEGORY
Construction
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
Mpumalanga
Important Dates
Tender Published
03 Oct 2025
Closing Date
09 Oct 2025
Tender Description
Hire of PC 220 Excavator with JSB81S hydraulic hammer ( Silenced) attachment for 8 hours only ( collection and return will be done by the Department at maximum radius of 100KM)
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
Send documents on email: Gumedes2@dws.gov.za
CC Nkabindev@dws.gov.za
CC Nkabindev@dws.gov.za
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking