Awarded
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
Compulsory Briefing
IMPLEMENTATION OF INTEGRATED SHARED SAVINGS CONTRACTS (ISSC) PROGRAMME (RELATED TO ENERGY, WATER, RATES, TAXES AND WASTE MANAGEMENT) ON FACILITIES OWNED BY THE EASTERN CAPE PROVINCIAL GOVERNMENT: DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC WORK
Eastern Cape - Roads and Public Works
SCMU5-19/20-GS0023
Eastern Cape
Published 17 Jan 2020
28 views
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
QHASANA BUILDING-BHISHO-BHISHO-5605
ORGANISATION
Eastern Cape - Roads and Public Works
CATEGORY
Other service activities
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
Eastern Cape
Important Dates
Tender Published
17 Jan 2020
Briefing Session (Compulsory)
05 Feb 2020 at 11:00
Bhisho Contact Centre, next to Bhisho Stadium
Bhisho Contact Centre, next to Bhisho Stadium
Closing Date
19 Feb 2020
Tender Description
IMPLEMENTATION OF INTEGRATED SHARED SAVINGS CONTRACTS (ISSC) PROGRAMME (RELATED TO ENERGY, WATER, RATES, TAXES AND WASTE MANAGEMENT) ON FACILITIES OWNED BY THE EASTERN CAPE PROVINCIAL GOVERNMENT: DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC WORK
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
N/A
Briefing Session Compulsory
Attendance is compulsory. Failure to attend will result in disqualification.
Date & Time
05 Feb 2020 at 11:00
Venue
Bhisho Contact Centre, next to Bhisho Stadium
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking