Awarded
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
Compulsory Briefing
Interior Labs Painting and Repair at Agriculture Research Council - Transboundary Animal Diseases (TAD). Tender document attached.
Agricultural Research Council
ARC/40/10/2025 PU7215/176
National
Published 16 Oct 2025
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
100 Old Soutpan Road-Onderstepoort-Pretoria-0110
ORGANISATION
Agricultural Research Council
CATEGORY
Other service activities
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
National
Important Dates
Tender Published
16 Oct 2025
Briefing Session (Compulsory)
27 Oct 2025 at 11:00
TAD Campus 100 Old Soutpan Road, Onderstepoort, Pretoria
TAD Campus 100 Old Soutpan Road, Onderstepoort, Pretoria
Closing Date
07 Nov 2025
Tender Description
Interior Labs Painting and Repair at Agriculture Research Council - Transboundary Animal Diseases (TAD). Tender document attached.
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
Tender Submission will be Electronic on: https://purcosa.co.za/online-tender-submissions-guide
Briefing Session Compulsory
Attendance is compulsory. Failure to attend will result in disqualification.
Date & Time
27 Oct 2025 at 11:00
Venue
TAD Campus 100 Old Soutpan Road, Onderstepoort, Pretoria
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking