Awarded
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
INVITATION BID NUMBER: CPSC/B/133/2025 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF OFFICE FURNITURE FOR THE BOARDROOM AT SOUTH AFRICAN ARMY HEADQUARTERS. DOD PROC PLAN 25-26/SA ARMY/1845
Defence
CPSC/B/133/2025
Gauteng
Published 25 Sep 2025
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
SA ARMY HQ, DEQUAR ROAD-PRETORIA-PRETORIA-0001
ORGANISATION
Defence
CATEGORY
Manufacture of furniture
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
Gauteng
Important Dates
Tender Published
25 Sep 2025
Closing Date
16 Oct 2025
Tender Description
INVITATION BID NUMBER: CPSC/B/133/2025 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF OFFICE FURNITURE FOR THE BOARDROOM AT SOUTH AFRICAN ARMY HEADQUARTERS. DOD PROC PLAN 25-26/SA ARMY/1845
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
FOR TECHNICAL INFORMATION CONTACT, MAJOR L.C. BARRY AT 012 355 1388
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking