Architectural and engineering activities; technical testing and analysis Tenders
Architectural and engineering activities; technical testing and analysis opportunities in KwaZulu-Natal
6
Active Tenders
Showing the latest architectural and engineering activities; technical testing and analysis tenders in KwaZulu-Natal. Updated daily - September 2026.
COM1/2026
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
01 Oct 2026
Supply, Delivery and Installation of AutoCad and Revit Software Licenses for the period of three years
KwaZulu-Natal
Architectural and engineering activities; technical testing and analysis
31 Aug 2026
Okhahlamba Local Municipality
WTE-2621ES
Request for Quotation
16 Sep 2026
TUGELA RIVER GWS: MECHANICAL REPAIRS OF RIVER OUTLET PIPELINE AND SLEEVE VALVE HOOD AT SPIOENKOP DAM
KwaZulu-Natal
Architectural and engineering activities; technical testing and analysis
27 Aug 2026
Briefing session: 04 Sep 2026 at 10:00, SPIOENKOP DAM
Water and Sanitation
WTE-2622ES
Request for Quotation
17 Sep 2026
CRANE EXAMINATION, SERVICE, REPAIRS AND LOAD TESTING IN THE OPERATIONS EASTERN
KwaZulu-Natal
Architectural and engineering activities; technical testing and analysis
27 Aug 2026
Water and Sanitation
JPP-B-01-08-26
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
25 Sep 2026
The appointment of a service provider to undertake drawings, submission and approval of AS Built Plans, source copies of SG diagram and Title Deeds for all Municipal buildings within Jurisdiction of Johannes Phumani Phungula Local Municipality
KwaZulu-Natal
Architectural and engineering activities; technical testing and analysis
24 Aug 2026
Johannes Phumani Phungula Local Municipa...
JPP-B-02-08-26
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
25 Sep 2026
The appointment of a professional service provider to review the Strategic Environmental Assessment
KwaZulu-Natal
Architectural and engineering activities; technical testing and analysis
24 Aug 2026
Johannes Phumani Phungula Local Municipa...
ZNT 05/26/27W
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
14 days left
15 Sep 2026
The Appointment of a Multi-Disciplinary Team compromising of a lead architectural entity (Principal Agent) to provide a Multi-Disciplinary Team for the design, supervision on construction and close out of KwaCele MR Traditional Authority Centre in the Umdoni Municipality in the Southern Region
KwaZulu-Natal
Architectural and engineering activities; technical testing and analysis
14 Aug 2026
Kwazulu Natal - Public Works (Head Offic...
Browse by Province
Architectural and engineering activities; technical testing and analysis Tenders in Other Provinces
Find architectural and engineering activities; technical testing and analysis opportunities across South Africa.
Browse by Category
Other Categories in KwaZulu-Natal
Explore more tender categories in KwaZulu-Natal to find opportunities relevant to your business.