Architectural and engineering activities; technical testing and analysis Tenders

Browse active architectural and engineering activities; technical testing and analysis tender opportunities across South Africa

11 Active Tenders

Showing the latest architectural and engineering activities; technical testing and analysis tenders published across South Africa. Updated daily - September 2026.

ASA 05/09/2026 Request for Quotation
Closed 04 Sep 2026
Appointment of an Environmental Expert for eco-labelling to advise the Technical Executive Committee of Agrément South Africa
National Architectural and engineering activities; technical testing and analysis 01 Sep 2026 16 views
View Details
COM1/2026 Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
01 Oct 2026
Supply, Delivery and Installation of AutoCad and Revit Software Licenses for the period of three years
KwaZulu-Natal Architectural and engineering activities; technical testing and analysis 31 Aug 2026 14 views
View Details
WTE-2621ES Request for Quotation
11 days left 16 Sep 2026
TUGELA RIVER GWS: MECHANICAL REPAIRS OF RIVER OUTLET PIPELINE AND SLEEVE VALVE HOOD AT SPIOENKOP DAM
KwaZulu-Natal Architectural and engineering activities; technical testing and analysis 27 Aug 2026 23 views

Briefing session: 04 Sep 2026 at 10:00

View Details
WTE-2622ES Request for Quotation
12 days left 17 Sep 2026
CRANE EXAMINATION, SERVICE, REPAIRS AND LOAD TESTING IN THE OPERATIONS EASTERN
KwaZulu-Natal Architectural and engineering activities; technical testing and analysis 27 Aug 2026 22 views
View Details
-E3312GXMWP Request for Proposal
25 Sep 2026
METALLURGICAL AND MECHANICAL TESTING OF FERROUS AND NON-FERROUS MATERIALS ON AN AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS FOR THE PERIOD OF 5 YEARS.
National Architectural and engineering activities; technical testing and analysis 26 Aug 2026 24 views
View Details
JPP-B-01-08-26 Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
25 Sep 2026
JPP-B-02-08-26 Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
25 Sep 2026
The appointment of a professional service provider to review the Strategic Environmental Assessment
KwaZulu-Natal Architectural and engineering activities; technical testing and analysis 24 Aug 2026 41 views
View Details
SCMU5-AN-26-27-0003 Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
22 Sep 2026
PROVISION OF PROFESSIONAL CIVIL AND STRUCTURAL ENGINEERING SERVICES AT MOUNT AYLIFF AND MATATIELE SERVICE OFFICES
Eastern Cape Architectural and engineering activities; technical testing and analysis 21 Aug 2026 31 views
View Details
RW10401062/26 Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
25 Sep 2026
MMSEZ/INF/2026/07/01 Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
9 days left 14 Sep 2026
APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF PROFESSIONAL ARCHITECTURAL SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS
Limpopo Architectural and engineering activities; technical testing and analysis 30 Jul 2026 47 views
View Details

Category Overview

11 active tenders

1 page of results

Updated daily - September 2026

AI-Powered Tools

Analyse architectural and engineering activities; technical testing and analysis tenders with AI and generate professional proposals in minutes.

Sign Up Free

14-day free trial · Cancel anytime

Never Miss a Tender

Get email alerts when new architectural and engineering activities; technical testing and analysis tenders are published.

Set Up Free Alerts
Browse by Province

Find Architectural and engineering activities; technical testing and analysis Tenders in Your Province

Narrow down opportunities by location to find tenders most relevant to your business.

Browse by Institution

Find Architectural and engineering activities; technical testing and analysis Tenders by Institution

Browse architectural and engineering activities; technical testing and analysis opportunities from specific government departments and public entities.