Awarded
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
KZN212 – uMdoni Prefabricated Office Accommodation
Electoral Commission (IEC)
IEC/KZN-13/2025
KwaZulu-Natal
Published 27 Oct 2025
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
1303 Heuwel Avenue-Centurion-Pretoria-0046
ORGANISATION
Electoral Commission (IEC)
CATEGORY
Accommodation
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
KwaZulu-Natal
Important Dates
Tender Published
27 Oct 2025
Briefing Session
07 Nov 2025 at 11:00
Riverside Office Park,Election House, 1303 Heuwel Avenue, Centurion
Riverside Office Park,Election House, 1303 Heuwel Avenue, Centurion
Closing Date
18 Nov 2025
Tender Description
KZN212 – uMdoni Prefabricated Office Accommodation
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
N/A
Briefing Session
Date & Time
07 Nov 2025 at 11:00
Venue
Riverside Office Park,Election House, 1303 Heuwel Avenue, Centurion
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking