Active
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
Leasing of Mobile Offices for a Period of 36 Months.
Nongoma Local Municipality
9/1 - T003/2026/27
KwaZulu-Natal
Published 27 Aug 2026
21 views
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
Lot 103 Main Street--Nongoma-3950
ORGANISATION
Nongoma Local Municipality
CATEGORY
Rental and leasing activities
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
KwaZulu-Natal
Important Dates
Tender Published
27 Aug 2026
Closing Date
22 Sep 2026
21 days left
Tender Description
Leasing of Mobile Offices for a Period of 36 Months.
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
Bid documents can either be downloaded freely at the bidder’s own cost as from 24 August 2026, Monday in the e-tender portal website www.etenders.gov.za or obtainable at Cashier’s office from Nongoma Municipality Main Offices (Lot 103, Main Street, Nongoma 3950) from 24 August 2026 at 07:30AM to 15:30 till the 22 September 2026, Tuesday at 12h00 PM, Fridays at 15:00. A non-refundable amount of R400.00 cash only (no other alternative payment will be accepted), per document will be payable.
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking