Awarded
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
Leeuwkop Prison: Boiler operation, services, repairs and maintenance of coal fired boilers, calorifiers and all steam related components lines for a period of 24 months. CIDB grading is required 5ME or higher
Public Works
JHB 25/10
Gauteng
Published 03 Oct 2025
34 views
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
DPWI-78 De-Korte Street-Braamfontein-Braamfontein-Johannesburg-2017
ORGANISATION
Public Works
CATEGORY
Services: General
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
Gauteng
Important Dates
Tender Published
03 Oct 2025
Briefing Session
13 Oct 2025 at 10:00
78 De-Korte Street, Mineralia Building, Braamfontein-JHB
78 De-Korte Street, Mineralia Building, Braamfontein-JHB
Closing Date
23 Oct 2025
Tender Description
Leeuwkop Prison: Boiler operation, services, repairs and maintenance of coal fired boilers, calorifiers and all steam related components lines for a period of 24 months. CIDB grading is required 5ME or higher
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
Attached to the Tender Document
Briefing Session
Date & Time
13 Oct 2025 at 10:00
Venue
78 De-Korte Street, Mineralia Building, Braamfontein-JHB
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking