Awarded Request for Bid (Open-Tender)

Local Office Accommodation: ECC 155 - Nyandeni

Electoral Commission (IEC)

IEC/EC-17/2025 Eastern Cape Published 19 Sep 2025

Awarded

Contract Awarded

Sign Up Free

Already have an account? Log in

This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.

At a Glance

TENDER TYPE Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION 28 STANDFORD STREET-LIBODE-LIBODE-5099
ORGANISATION Electoral Commission (IEC)
CATEGORY Accommodation
E-SUBMISSION No - Physical
PROVINCE Eastern Cape

Important Dates

Tender Published 19 Sep 2025
Briefing Session 02 Oct 2025 at 11:00
Hybrid
Closing Date 17 Oct 2025

Tender Description

Local Office Accommodation: ECC 155 - Nyandeni

Key Requirements & Special Conditions

N/A

Briefing Session

Date & Time 02 Oct 2025 at 11:00
Venue Hybrid

Tender Documents

Sign up for free to view and download tender documents.

Sign Up Free

Recommended Certifications

Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.

Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking

Contact Information

Electoral Commission (IEC)

Yash Sookan

Sookany@elections.org.za

012-622-5700

28 STANDFORD STREET, LIBODE, LIBODE, 5099

Industry Classification

Accommodation

All Accommodation Tenders Accommodation in Eastern Cape

Never Miss a Tender

Get email alerts when new Accommodation tenders are published in Eastern Cape.

Set Up Free Alerts