Awarded
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
Local Office Accommodation for EC139 – Enoch Mgijima (Molteno)
Electoral Commission (IEC)
IEC/EC-14/2025
Eastern Cape
Published 01 Aug 2025
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
36 Smit Street-MOLTENO-MOLTENO-5500
ORGANISATION
Electoral Commission (IEC)
CATEGORY
Accommodation
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
Eastern Cape
Important Dates
Tender Published
01 Aug 2025
Briefing Session
25 Aug 2025 at 11:00
Virtual-Link attached
Virtual-Link attached
Closing Date
25 Aug 2025
Tender Description
Local Office Accommodation for EC139 – Enoch Mgijima (Molteno)
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
Bids received will be evaluated in respect of the evaluation criteria as set out in the bid documentation as provided for in the Preferential Procurement Regulations, 2022.All services providers that wish to render goods/services to the Electoral Commission must self-register on the National Treasury Central Suppliers Database (CSD) at www.csd.gov.za
Briefing Session
Date & Time
25 Aug 2025 at 11:00
Venue
Virtual-Link attached
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking