Awarded Request for Bid (Open-Tender)

LOCATION AND REPAIR OF PILOT CABLE FAULTS

City of Cape Town

90S/2025/26 Western Cape Published 24 Oct 2025

Awarded

Contract Awarded

Sign Up Free

Already have an account? Log in

This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.

At a Glance

TENDER TYPE Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION 2nd Floor (Concourse Level), Civic Centre, 12 Hertzog Boulevard-2nd Floor (Concourse Level), Civic Centre-Cape Town-8001
ORGANISATION City of Cape Town
E-SUBMISSION No - Physical
PROVINCE Western Cape

Important Dates

Tender Published 24 Oct 2025
Briefing Session 04 Nov 2025 at 09:00
https://teams.microsoft.com/l/meetup-join/19%3ameeting_YjkzNzA3ZTAtMzZlNC00M2YwLWIwYzEtMmFkYzE3NjkzM
Closing Date 24 Nov 2025

Tender Description

LOCATION AND REPAIR OF PILOT CABLE FAULTS

Key Requirements & Special Conditions

Tender Fee: R200
Please note the full Tender document to be downloaded on the City Portal:
https://cityapps06.capetown.gov.za/TenderPortal/

A non-compulsory, but strongly recommended clarification meeting will be held via MS Teams:
https://teams.microsoft.com/l/meetup-join/19%3ameeting_YjkzNzA3ZTAtMzZlNC00M2YwLWIwYzEtMmFkYzE3NjkzMWZm%40thread.v2/0?context=%7b%22Tid%22%3a%22ff731495-b3c8-44b3-93f8-6fca8fc5a699%22%2c%22Oid%22%3a%2224752c13-84c0-488f-9b9e-9b6f8872f7d8%22%7d

Microsoft Teams Meeting ID: 386 253 464 985 7
Passcode: SY9p4Se2



Briefing Session

Date & Time 04 Nov 2025 at 09:00
Venue https://teams.microsoft.com/l/meetup-join/19%3ameeting_YjkzNzA3ZTAtMzZlNC00M2YwLWIwYzEtMmFkYzE3NjkzM

Tender Documents

Sign up for free to view and download tender documents.

Sign Up Free

Recommended Certifications

Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.

Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking

Contact Information

City of Cape Town

Tender Office

SCM.Tenders23@capetown.gov.za

021-000-0000

2nd Floor (Concourse Level), Civic Centre, 12 Hertzog Boulevard, 2nd Floor (Concourse Level), Civic Centre, Cape Town, 8001

Industry Classification

Services: Electrical

All Services: Electrical Tenders Services: Electrical in Western Cape

Never Miss a Tender

Get email alerts when new Services: Electrical tenders are published in Western Cape.

Set Up Free Alerts