Awarded
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
LPT003/2025 Supply , Install and Configure three (3) Super Servers and one (1) Storage Component
Limpopo - Provincial Treasury
LPT003/2025
Limpopo
Published 14 Nov 2025
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
46 Hans Van Rensburg Street-Polokwane-Polokwane-0699
ORGANISATION
Limpopo - Provincial Treasury
CATEGORY
Other service activities
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
Limpopo
Important Dates
Tender Published
14 Nov 2025
Closing Date
05 Dec 2025
Tender Description
LPT003/2025 Supply , Install and Configure three (3) Super Servers and one (1) Storage Component
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
Take note that Suppliers must be registered and accredited as per the SITA RFB 2003/2014 contract, in the region of Limpopo under servers and storage.
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking