Awarded
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
MAINTENANCE, CALIBRATION AND REPAIRS OF ELECTRICAL MEASURING AND TEST EQUIPMENT
City of Cape Town
37S/2025/26
Western Cape
Published 22 Aug 2025
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
12 Hertzog Boulevard, Tender distribution office.-2nd Floor, concourse Level, Civic Centre.-Civic Centre -8001
ORGANISATION
City of Cape Town
CATEGORY
Services: Electrical
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
Western Cape
Important Dates
Tender Published
22 Aug 2025
Briefing Session
09 Sep 2025 at 10:00
[https://teams.microsoft.com/l/meetup-join/19%3ameeting_MWQ4MzM2OTUtYWM3NC00OGE0LWIwYjAtNjE0NGY2NDUz
[https://teams.microsoft.com/l/meetup-join/19%3ameeting_MWQ4MzM2OTUtYWM3NC00OGE0LWIwYjAtNjE0NGY2NDUz
Closing Date
23 Sep 2025
Tender Description
MAINTENANCE, CALIBRATION AND REPAIRS OF ELECTRICAL MEASURING AND TEST EQUIPMENT
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
Tender Fee: R200
VENUE FOR SITE VISIT/CLARIFICATION MEETING: Microsoft Teams Meeting
https://teams.microsoft.com/l/meetup-join/19%3ameeting_MWQ4MzM2OTUtYWM3NC00OGE0LWIwYjAtNjE0NGY2NDUzZDc1%40thread.v2/0?context=%7b%22Tid%22%3a%22ff731495-b3c8-44b3-93f8-6fca8fc5a699%22%2c%22Oid%22%3a%22ded2409c-3aee-42b9-9d57-f62ae3f1021d%22%7d
Meeting ID: 369 791 652 408 3
Passcode: 5cX6LX7g
VENUE FOR SITE VISIT/CLARIFICATION MEETING: Microsoft Teams Meeting
https://teams.microsoft.com/l/meetup-join/19%3ameeting_MWQ4MzM2OTUtYWM3NC00OGE0LWIwYjAtNjE0NGY2NDUzZDc1%40thread.v2/0?context=%7b%22Tid%22%3a%22ff731495-b3c8-44b3-93f8-6fca8fc5a699%22%2c%22Oid%22%3a%22ded2409c-3aee-42b9-9d57-f62ae3f1021d%22%7d
Meeting ID: 369 791 652 408 3
Passcode: 5cX6LX7g
Briefing Session
Date & Time
09 Sep 2025 at 10:00
Venue
[https://teams.microsoft.com/l/meetup-join/19%3ameeting_MWQ4MzM2OTUtYWM3NC00OGE0LWIwYjAtNjE0NGY2NDUz
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking