Awarded
Request for Bid (Limited-Tender)
Compulsory Briefing
MN04/2025-26: CONSTRUCTION OF KWAMGADLELA ACCESS ROAD IN WARD 4
Emadlangeni Local Municipality
MN04/2025-26
KwaZulu-Natal
Published 11 Aug 2025
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Limited-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
34 VOOR STREET-UTRECHT-UTRECHT-2980
ORGANISATION
Emadlangeni Local Municipality
CATEGORY
Construction
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
KwaZulu-Natal
Important Dates
Tender Published
11 Aug 2025
Briefing Session (Compulsory)
19 Aug 2025 at 10:00
60 VOOR STREET UTRECHT 2980
60 VOOR STREET UTRECHT 2980
Closing Date
25 Aug 2025
Tender Description
MN04/2025-26: CONSTRUCTION OF KWAMGADLELA ACCESS ROAD IN WARD 4
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
The eMadlangeni Local Municipality hereby invites reputable contractors to submit proposals/tenders for the above-mentioned project strictly from the appointed panel of contractors of MN09/2023-24: A PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE CONSTRUCTION OF CIVIL ENGINEERING INFRASTRUCTURE PROJECTS (CE and GB) FOR EMADLANGENI LOCAL MUNICIPALITY FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS). Note that the contractors will be selected from the panel and will receive emails inviting them to bid for the abovementioned tender. Only bidders that receive an email will be eligible to bid for this tender.
Briefing Session Compulsory
Attendance is compulsory. Failure to attend will result in disqualification.
Date & Time
19 Aug 2025 at 10:00
Venue
60 VOOR STREET UTRECHT 2980
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking