Awarded
Request for Quotation
MOTOR VEHICLES
Justice & Constitutional Development
POT0000CLN
Eastern Cape
Published 14 Jan 2026
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Quotation
DELIVERY LOCATION
NO. 3 PHILLIP FRAME ROAD, CHISELHURST-EAST LONDON-EAST LONDON-5200
ORGANISATION
Justice & Constitutional Development
CATEGORY
Supplies: General
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
Eastern Cape
Important Dates
Tender Published
14 Jan 2026
Closing Date
19 Jan 2026
Tender Description
MOTOR VEHICLES
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
N/A
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking