Awarded
Request for Quotation
MP Finance - procurement of printers
Justice & Constitutional Development
POT00009QG
Mpumalanga
Published 12 Nov 2025
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Quotation
DELIVERY LOCATION
24 Brown Street, Nedbank Building-Mbombela-Mbombela-1200
ORGANISATION
Justice & Constitutional Development
CATEGORY
Supplies: Computer Equipment
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
Mpumalanga
Important Dates
Tender Published
12 Nov 2025
Closing Date
15 Nov 2025
Tender Description
MP Finance - procurement of printers
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
Only RFB740 suppliers were invited to submit quotes.
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking