Supplies: Computer Equipment Tenders
Browse active supplies: computer equipment tender opportunities across South Africa
31
Active Tenders
Showing the latest supplies: computer equipment tenders published across South Africa. Updated daily - September 2026.
Q 2026/017
Request for Quotation
11 days left
16 Sep 2026
SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF NETWORK SWITCHES AND TAPE DRIVES
Western Cape
Supplies: Computer Equipment
04 Sep 2026
DLS 08 02 26/27
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
05 Oct 2026
SUPPLY OF HIGH SPECIFICATION COMPUTERS AND LAPTOPS
Gauteng
Supplies: Computer Equipment
04 Sep 2026
RFQ 30/2025 - Boardroom Monitors
Request for Quotation
5 days left
10 Sep 2026
RFQ 30/2025 - Boardroom Monitors - 2 SETS OF SYSTEMS NEEDED, ONE FOR DOJ PRETORIA NATIONAL OFFICE AND DOJ MINISTERS OFFICE CAPE TOWN.
National
Supplies: Computer Equipment
04 Sep 2026
10024447
Request for Quotation
5 days left
10 Sep 2026
Re-RFQ04/07/2026
Request for Quotation
4 days left
09 Sep 2026
SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF TWO (2) LAPTOPS AND BAGS FOR INTERNS
Eastern Cape
Supplies: Computer Equipment
02 Sep 2026
14 views
RFQ-HO-1662-2
Request for Quotation
4 days left
09 Sep 2026
The South African Maritime Safety Authority (SAMSA) intends to appoint a suitably qualified and experienced Durapower service provider to render maintenance and servicing services for two (2) Uninterruptible Power Supply (UPS) units
Gauteng
Supplies: Computer Equipment
02 Sep 2026
10 views
10024367
Request for Quotation
4 days left
09 Sep 2026
Request for quotations for Software. Refer to attached RFQ.
Gauteng
Supplies: Computer Equipment
02 Sep 2026
13 views
NRWDI/ICT/2026-04(a)
Request for Quotation
2 days left
07 Sep 2026
SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF FIVE (5) LAPTOPS
Gauteng
Supplies: Computer Equipment
02 Sep 2026
19 views
RFQ 2027/64
Request for Quotation
6 days left
11 Sep 2026
206/2026
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
05 Oct 2026
SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF LAPTOPS AND DESKTOPS FOR A PERIOD OF TWO (2) YEARS
Eastern Cape
Supplies: Computer Equipment
02 Sep 2026
14 views
Briefing session: 17 Sep 2026 at 10:00
RFQ174-2026
Request for Quotation
2 days left
07 Sep 2026
SERVICING OF UPS SYSTEM, SUPPLY & INSTALL 29 BATTERIES AND DECOMMISSION OLD BATTERIES FOR THE SADPMR.
National
Supplies: Computer Equipment
01 Sep 2026
18 views
SLM/SCM/15/2026/2027
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
30 Sep 2026
SUPPLY, DELIVERY, IMPLEMENT, MAINTAIN AND SUPPORT OF DATA REPLICATION / DISASTER RECOVERY FOR SAKHISIZWE LOCAL MUNICIPALITY FOR PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS
Eastern Cape
Supplies: Computer Equipment
31 Aug 2026
18 views
SLM/SCM/09/2026/2027
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
Closed
03 Sep 2026
RE:RENEWAL AND UPGRADE OF ESET PROTECT COMPLETE LICENSE
Eastern Cape
Supplies: Computer Equipment
28 Aug 2026
20 views
RFQ/ICT/CONSUMABLES/2026/08
Request for Quotation
10 days left
14 Sep 2026
Supply and delivery of computer consumables and accessories for a period of three (3) years on as and when required basis.
Western Cape
Supplies: Computer Equipment
28 Aug 2026
31 views
ZNTU 20261 W
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
29 Sep 2026
SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF THIRTY-SIX (36) DESKTOP COMPUTERS AND FIFTEEN (15) LAPTOPS TO THE DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC WORKS AND INFRASTRUCTURE: NORTH COAST REGION - ULUNDI
KwaZulu-Natal
Supplies: Computer Equipment
28 Aug 2026
20 views
CTICC 015/2027
Request for Bid (Limited-Tender)
29 Sep 2026
Panel: Provision of ICT Goods and Services for the CTICC and Cape Town Stadium
Western Cape
Supplies: Computer Equipment
27 Aug 2026
34 views
Briefing session: 10 Sep 2026 at 10:00
0010575057
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
11 days left
16 Sep 2026
Handheld Laser Barcode Scanner
National
Supplies: Computer Equipment
25 Aug 2026
34 views
SBM 07/26/27
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
13 days left
18 Sep 2026
SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF LAPTOPS AND ACCESSORIES FOR SALDANHA BAY MUNICIPALITY FOR A PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2027.
Western Cape
Supplies: Computer Equipment
25 Aug 2026
28 views
ATNS/FAOR/RFQ02/2025/26ICTRE ADVERT
Request for Quotation
Closed
04 Sep 2026
APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF INFORMATION AND COMMUNICATIONS TECHNOLOGY (ICT) EQUIPMENT AT THE ATNS OR TAMBO INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT CONTROL CENTRE FOR A ONCE-OFF INITIAL ORDER AND ON AN AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS FOR A PERIOD OF 3 YEARS.
Gauteng
Supplies: Computer Equipment
21 Aug 2026
36 views
LPT/QUT 024/2026
Request for Quotation
3 days left
08 Sep 2026
Procurement for supply and delivery of 50x All-In-One
Limpopo
Supplies: Computer Equipment
20 Aug 2026
51 views
Showing 1 to 20 of 31 opportunities
Browse by Province
Find Supplies: Computer Equipment Tenders in Your Province
Narrow down opportunities by location to find tenders most relevant to your business.
Browse by Institution
Find Supplies: Computer Equipment Tenders by Institution
Browse supplies: computer equipment opportunities from specific government departments and public entities.