Awarded
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
Compulsory Briefing
New Electric Bus Charging Infrastructure at the IRT Foreshore Staging Facility
City of Cape Town
104Q/2025/26
Western Cape
Published 07 Nov 2025
16 views
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
12 Hertzog Boulevard-Cape Town-Cape -8000
ORGANISATION
City of Cape Town
CATEGORY
Construction
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
Western Cape
Important Dates
Tender Published
07 Nov 2025
Closing Date
11 Dec 2025
Tender Description
New Electric Bus Charging Infrastructure at the IRT Foreshore Staging Facility
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
Documents may be collected during working hours between 08:30 – 15:00 from 7 November 2025.
Tender Distribution Office, 2nd Floor (Concourse Level), Civic Centre, 12 Hertzog Boulevard, Cape Town.
A non-refundable tender fee of R300.00 payable by cash or Electronic Funds Transfer (EFT).
Tender Distribution Office, 2nd Floor (Concourse Level), Civic Centre, 12 Hertzog Boulevard, Cape Town.
A non-refundable tender fee of R300.00 payable by cash or Electronic Funds Transfer (EFT).
Briefing Session Compulsory
Attendance is compulsory. Failure to attend will result in disqualification.
Venue
Teams Meeting ID: 342 413 421 550 3, Passcode: HR69RW9A
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking