Active
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
Compulsory Briefing
NIETVERDIEND COMBINED - APPOINTMENT OF A CONTRACTOR FOR THE ADDITIONS AND RENOVATIONS TO NIETVERDIEND COMBINED SCHOOL FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION, NORTH WEST PROVINCE.
Independent Development Trust
DOE14NWER017/CON14
North West
Published 28 Aug 2026
13 views
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
4071 Joule Street-Industrial Site-Mahikeng-2745
ORGANISATION
Independent Development Trust
CATEGORY
Construction
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
North West
Important Dates
Tender Published
28 Aug 2026
Briefing Session (Compulsory)
08 Sep 2026 at 10:00
Nietverdiet Combined School located at Nietverdient along the R49 Road about 60km from Zeerust town
Nietverdiet Combined School located at Nietverdient along the R49 Road about 60km from Zeerust town
Closing Date
28 Sep 2026
27 days left
Tender Description
NIETVERDIEND COMBINED - APPOINTMENT OF A CONTRACTOR FOR THE ADDITIONS AND RENOVATIONS TO NIETVERDIEND COMBINED SCHOOL FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION, NORTH WEST PROVINCE.
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
Only tenders who have a CIDB contractor grading of Grade 8GB (General Building) or higher; and comply with the tender conditions will be legible.
Briefing Session Compulsory
Attendance is compulsory. Failure to attend will result in disqualification.
Date & Time
08 Sep 2026 at 10:00
Venue
Nietverdiet Combined School located at Nietverdient along the R49 Road about 60km from Zeerust town
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking