Awarded
Request for Quotation
OPGW, PREVIOUSLY CONSTRUCTED SECTION MINOR WORKS AND ASSEMBLY ERECTION AND STRINGING FOR ARIADNE EROS 400/132 KV MULTI CIRCUIT LINE.
ESKOM
MWP2755NTCSA
Gauteng
Published 01 Jul 2026
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Quotation
DELIVERY LOCATION
KZN-KZN-Drakensberg-2000
ORGANISATION
ESKOM
CATEGORY
Construction
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
Gauteng
Important Dates
Tender Published
01 Jul 2026
Briefing Session
10 Jul 2026 at 10:00
MS Team
MS Team
Closing Date
24 Jul 2026
Tender Description
OPGW, PREVIOUSLY CONSTRUCTED SECTION MINOR WORKS AND ASSEMBLY ERECTION AND STRINGING FOR ARIADNE EROS 400/132 KV MULTI CIRCUIT LINE.
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
N/A
Briefing Session
Date & Time
10 Jul 2026 at 10:00
Venue
MS Team
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking