Awarded
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
Compulsory Briefing
OUTSOURCING A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR RENDERING OF CLEANING, HYGIENE AND SANITARY SERVICE FOR THE PERIOD OF 36X MONTHS AT DOCUMENTATION CENTRE, IRENE DOD PROC PLAN 25-26/CMIS/1068
Defence
CPSC-B-PC-145-2025
Gauteng
Published 28 Oct 2025
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
CMIS DIVISION-ECO PARK, CENTURION-PRETORIA-0140
ORGANISATION
Defence
CATEGORY
Supplies: General
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
Gauteng
Important Dates
Tender Published
28 Oct 2025
Briefing Session (Compulsory)
03 Nov 2025 at 11:00
DOCUMENTATION CENTRE
DOCUMENTATION CENTRE
Closing Date
18 Nov 2025
Tender Description
OUTSOURCING A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR RENDERING OF CLEANING, HYGIENE AND SANITARY SERVICE FOR THE PERIOD OF 36X MONTHS AT DOCUMENTATION CENTRE, IRENE DOD PROC PLAN 25-26/CMIS/1068
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
BIDDERS ARE ADVISED TO ARRIVE ONE HOUR BEFORE THE OFFICIAL BRIEFING SESSION FOR ADMINISTRATION PURPOSE. FOR TECHNICAL INFORMATION CONTACT MAJOR J. SERAGE ON 012-670-8030 OR 073 642 4229
Briefing Session Compulsory
Attendance is compulsory. Failure to attend will result in disqualification.
Date & Time
03 Nov 2025 at 11:00
Venue
DOCUMENTATION CENTRE
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking