Awarded
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
OUTSOURCING A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR SYPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 16 X 16M MILITARY TENTS AND 16 X 32M MILITARY TENTS FOR LIMPOPO AT DOD MAIN ORDNANCE DEPOT PROC PLAN 2025/2026 LOG DIV/2774
Defence
CPSC-B-314-2025
Gauteng
Published 26 Nov 2025
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
DOD MAIN ORDNANCE DEPOT, AVRO ROAD-LYTTELTON, CENTURION-PRETORIA-0140
ORGANISATION
Defence
CATEGORY
Supplies: General
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
Gauteng
Important Dates
Tender Published
26 Nov 2025
Closing Date
21 Jan 2026
Tender Description
OUTSOURCING A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR SYPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 16 X 16M MILITARY TENTS AND 16 X 32M MILITARY TENTS FOR LIMPOPO AT DOD MAIN ORDNANCE DEPOT PROC PLAN 2025/2026 LOG DIV/2774
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
FOR ANY TECHNICAL INFORMATION BIDDERS ARE TO CONTACT MAJOR D.M. MOROKA ON 012 649 6610
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking