Awarded
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
Compulsory Briefing
OUTSOURCING OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE MAINTENANCE AND REPAIR OF LIGHTNING CONDUCTORS AT DOD AMMUNITION DEPOT AND SCHOOL OF AMMUNITION, DE AAR. DOD PROC PLAN 25-26/LOG DIV/2467B
Defence
CPSC/B/110/2025
Northern Cape
Published 29 Sep 2025
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
DOD AMMUNITION DEPOT AND SCHOOL OF AMMUNITION-DE AAR-DE AAR-7000
ORGANISATION
Defence
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
Northern Cape
Important Dates
Tender Published
29 Sep 2025
Briefing Session (Compulsory)
10 Oct 2025 at 11:00
DOD AMMUNITION DEPOT AND SCHOOL OF AMMUNITION, DE AAR
DOD AMMUNITION DEPOT AND SCHOOL OF AMMUNITION, DE AAR
Closing Date
20 Oct 2025
Tender Description
OUTSOURCING OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE MAINTENANCE AND REPAIR OF LIGHTNING CONDUCTORS AT DOD AMMUNITION DEPOT AND SCHOOL OF AMMUNITION, DE AAR. DOD PROC PLAN 25-26/LOG DIV/2467B
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
FOR TECHNICAL INFORMATION CONTACT, STAFF SERGEANT J.M. MEERKA AT 053 830 9846
Briefing Session Compulsory
Attendance is compulsory. Failure to attend will result in disqualification.
Date & Time
10 Oct 2025 at 11:00
Venue
DOD AMMUNITION DEPOT AND SCHOOL OF AMMUNITION, DE AAR
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking