Manufacture of machinery and equipment n.e.c. Tenders

Browse active manufacture of machinery and equipment n.e.c. tender opportunities across South Africa

8 Active Tenders

Showing the latest manufacture of machinery and equipment n.e.c. tenders published across South Africa. Updated daily - September 2026.

FQ56/2026 Request for Quotation
6 days left 11 Sep 2026
PROCUREMENT OF SAFE RELOCATION, OPENING, LOCK CHANGES AND KEY SUPPLY.
National Manufacture of machinery and equipment n.e.c. 02 Sep 2026

Briefing session: 07 Sep 2026 at 10:00

View Details
TE/2026/05/1922/6155/RFP Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
10 days left 15 Sep 2026
793/08/26 Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
21 Sep 2026
HO/PGC/RS/518/07/2026 Request for Proposal
4 days left 09 Sep 2026
HO/PGC/RS/519/07/2026 Request for Proposal
4 days left 09 Sep 2026

Category Overview

8 active tenders

1 page of results

Updated daily - September 2026

AI-Powered Tools

Analyse manufacture of machinery and equipment n.e.c. tenders with AI and generate professional proposals in minutes.

Sign Up Free

14-day free trial · Cancel anytime

Never Miss a Tender

Get email alerts when new manufacture of machinery and equipment n.e.c. tenders are published.

Set Up Free Alerts
Browse by Province

Find Manufacture of machinery and equipment n.e.c. Tenders in Your Province

Narrow down opportunities by location to find tenders most relevant to your business.

Browse by Institution

Find Manufacture of machinery and equipment n.e.c. Tenders by Institution

Browse manufacture of machinery and equipment n.e.c. opportunities from specific government departments and public entities.