Awarded
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
Compulsory Briefing
OUTSOURCING OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SERVICING AND CERTIFICATION OF 732 LIGHTNING CONDUCTORS AT 93 AMMUNITION DEPOT. DOD PROC PLAN 25-26/LOG DIV/2667A
Defence
CPSC/B/109/2025
Northern Cape
Published 29 Sep 2025
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
93 AMMUNITION DEPOT-JAN KEMPDORP-JAN KEMPDORP-8550
ORGANISATION
Defence
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
Northern Cape
Important Dates
Tender Published
29 Sep 2025
Briefing Session (Compulsory)
08 Oct 2025 at 11:00
93 AMMUNITION DEPOT, JAN KEMPDORP
93 AMMUNITION DEPOT, JAN KEMPDORP
Closing Date
20 Oct 2025
Tender Description
OUTSOURCING OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SERVICING AND CERTIFICATION OF 732 LIGHTNING CONDUCTORS AT 93 AMMUNITION DEPOT. DOD PROC PLAN 25-26/LOG DIV/2667A
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
FOR TECHNICAL INFORMATION CONTACT, LIEUTENANT COLONEL N.M. MAGETSE AT 084 527 1973
Briefing Session Compulsory
Attendance is compulsory. Failure to attend will result in disqualification.
Date & Time
08 Oct 2025 at 11:00
Venue
93 AMMUNITION DEPOT, JAN KEMPDORP
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking