Awarded
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
Compulsory Briefing
OUTSOURCING OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF NON STANDARD FURNITURE FOR MAIN ORDINANCE SUB DEPOT (MOSDW). DOD PROC PLAN 25-26/LOG DIV/1344
Defence
CPSC/B/081/2025
Gauteng
Published 09 Oct 2025
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
DOD MAIN ORDINANCE SUB DEPOT WALLMANSTHAL-PYRAMID-PRETORIA-
ORGANISATION
Defence
CATEGORY
Manufacture of furniture
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
Gauteng
Important Dates
Tender Published
09 Oct 2025
Briefing Session (Compulsory)
21 Oct 2025 at 11:00
DOD MAIN ORDINANCE SUB DEPOT, WALLMANSTHAL, PYRAMID, PRETORIA
DOD MAIN ORDINANCE SUB DEPOT, WALLMANSTHAL, PYRAMID, PRETORIA
Closing Date
30 Oct 2025
Tender Description
OUTSOURCING OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF NON STANDARD FURNITURE FOR MAIN ORDINANCE SUB DEPOT (MOSDW). DOD PROC PLAN 25-26/LOG DIV/1344
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
FOR TECHNICAL INFORMATION CONTACT, MAAJOR L.C. MATHEBULA 078 801 1917
Briefing Session Compulsory
Attendance is compulsory. Failure to attend will result in disqualification.
Date & Time
21 Oct 2025 at 11:00
Venue
DOD MAIN ORDINANCE SUB DEPOT, WALLMANSTHAL, PYRAMID, PRETORIA
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking