Awarded
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
OUTSOURCING OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF OFFICE FURNITURE FOR THE SOUTH AFRICAN ARMY SUPPORT FORMATION. DOD PROC PLAN 25-26/SA ARMY/2961
Defence
CPSC/B/361/2025
Gauteng
Published 15 Dec 2025
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
PETERSON BOTHONG , CNR VISAGIE AND THABO SEHUME STREET-PRETORIA-PRETORIA-0001
ORGANISATION
Defence
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
Gauteng
Important Dates
Tender Published
15 Dec 2025
Closing Date
27 Jan 2026
Tender Description
OUTSOURCING OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF OFFICE FURNITURE FOR THE SOUTH AFRICAN ARMY SUPPORT FORMATION. DOD PROC PLAN 25-26/SA ARMY/2961
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
FOR TECHNICAL INFORMATION CONTACT CAPTAIN N.P. GUMBI 012 339 6422
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking