Awarded
Request for Proposal
Payment of INV01-7248 & INV01-7940 for Motsoeneng Bill Attorneys for Legal Services rendered
South African Local Government Association
70087
National
Published 26 Jan 2026
18 views
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Proposal
DELIVERY LOCATION
175 Corobay Avenue,-Pretoria-Pretoria-0181
ORGANISATION
South African Local Government Association
CATEGORY
Services: General
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
National
Important Dates
Tender Published
26 Jan 2026
Closing Date
27 Jan 2026
Tender Description
Payment of INV01-7248 & INV01-7940 for Motsoeneng Bill Attorneys for Legal Services rendered
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
NONE
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking