Awarded
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
PREPARATION OF GRAP COMPLIANT ANNUAL FINANCIAL STATEMENTS FOR THE 2025/2026 FINANCIAL YEAR USING CASEWARER
uThukela Water (Pty) Ltd
FIN2026-BID-013
KwaZulu-Natal
Published 05 Jun 2026
95 views
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
79 Harding Street -Newcastle -Newcastle -2940
ORGANISATION
uThukela Water (Pty) Ltd
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
KwaZulu-Natal
Important Dates
Tender Published
05 Jun 2026
Closing Date
19 Jun 2026
Tender Description
PREPARATION OF GRAP COMPLIANT ANNUAL FINANCIAL STATEMENTS FOR THE 2025/2026 FINANCIAL YEAR USING CASEWARER
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
Minimum function requirement score: Service providers that score at least the minimum of 70%
on functionality will qualify for the next stage of evaluation.
on functionality will qualify for the next stage of evaluation.
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking