Awarded
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
PROCUREMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR UPGRADING OF THE SEWER NETWORK AT BLUEGUMBOSCH
Maluti-a-Phofung Local Municipality
SCM/06/2025/2026
Free State
Published 21 Aug 2025
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
MOTLOUNG CNR MOREMOHOLO STREET-PHUTHADITJHABA-QWA-QWA-9866
ORGANISATION
Maluti-a-Phofung Local Municipality
CATEGORY
Construction
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
Free State
Important Dates
Tender Published
21 Aug 2025
Briefing Session
05 Sep 2025 at 10:00
MALUTI-A-PHOFUNG INFRASTRUCTURE BUILDING
MALUTI-A-PHOFUNG INFRASTRUCTURE BUILDING
Closing Date
02 Oct 2025
Tender Description
PROCUREMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR UPGRADING OF THE SEWER NETWORK AT BLUEGUMBOSCH
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
N/A
Briefing Session
Date & Time
05 Sep 2025 at 10:00
Venue
MALUTI-A-PHOFUNG INFRASTRUCTURE BUILDING
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking