Awarded
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
Compulsory Briefing
PROCUREMENT OF INFRASTRUCTURE AND RELATED SERVICES FOR G20 LEADERSHIP SUMMIT FOR OUTER PERIMETER AT OR TAMBO (SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION AND DISMANTLING OF TEMPORARY MARQUEES AND ACCESSORIES)
Public Works
HP25/006GS
Gauteng
Published 16 Oct 2025
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
OR TAMBO INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT-OR TAMBO INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT-KEMPTON PARK-1459
ORGANISATION
Public Works
CATEGORY
Services: General
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
Gauteng
Important Dates
Tender Published
16 Oct 2025
Briefing Session (Compulsory)
24 Oct 2025 at 11:00
Nipilar House, C/o Madiba & Hamilton Str, Arcadia, Pretoria
Nipilar House, C/o Madiba & Hamilton Str, Arcadia, Pretoria
Closing Date
30 Oct 2025
Tender Description
PROCUREMENT OF INFRASTRUCTURE AND RELATED SERVICES FOR G20 LEADERSHIP SUMMIT FOR OUTER PERIMETER AT OR TAMBO (SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION AND DISMANTLING OF TEMPORARY MARQUEES AND ACCESSORIES)
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
N/A
Briefing Session Compulsory
Attendance is compulsory. Failure to attend will result in disqualification.
Date & Time
24 Oct 2025 at 11:00
Venue
Nipilar House, C/o Madiba & Hamilton Str, Arcadia, Pretoria
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking