Awarded
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
Compulsory Briefing
PROCUREMENT OF PRODUCTION EQUIPMENT TO BE USED IN INDUSTRIAL CLEANING IN OPERATING DEPARTMENT AT LETHABO POWER STATION.
ESKOM
E1802GXGPLETR
Free State
Published 25 Nov 2025
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
Lethabo Power Station-Deneysville-Vereeniging-1939
ORGANISATION
ESKOM
CATEGORY
Supplies: General
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
Free State
Important Dates
Tender Published
25 Nov 2025
Closing Date
29 Jan 2026
Tender Description
PROCUREMENT OF PRODUCTION EQUIPMENT TO BE USED IN INDUSTRIAL CLEANING IN OPERATING DEPARTMENT AT LETHABO POWER STATION.
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
Tenders are to be submitted electronically via Eskom E- tendering site by the stipulated closing date and time. Tenders are uploaded via Eskom Tender bulletin
site on the Eskom E- tendering page and eTenders
site on the Eskom E- tendering page and eTenders
Briefing Session Compulsory
Attendance is compulsory. Failure to attend will result in disqualification.
Venue
MS teams link:Join the meeting now Meeting ID: 339 417 873 041 54 Passcode: 6gd6hU25
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking