Awarded
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
Provision of an Mscoa Compliant Integrated Financial System for the period of 36 months
Chief Albert Luthuli Municipality
ALMT10/2025
Mpumalanga
Published 13 Mar 2026
83 views
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
28 Kerk Street Carolina-Carolina-Carolina-1185
ORGANISATION
Chief Albert Luthuli Municipality
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
Mpumalanga
Important Dates
Tender Published
13 Mar 2026
Closing Date
04 May 2026
Tender Description
Provision of an Mscoa Compliant Integrated Financial System for the period of 36 months
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
Tender documents will be available on e-tender, municipal website and also at Carolina Municipal Offices from 19 March 2026 at cashiers point during office hours upon payment of a non-refundable printing fee of R871.65 and can also be downloaded on the municipal website or e-tenders free of charge.
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking