Active Request for Quotation

PROVISION OF AUTO ELECTRICAL REPAIRS, (INCLUDING STRIP AND QOUTE) INCLUSIVE OF SUPPLY AND FITMENT OF BATTERIES, LED LIGHTING AND EMERGENCY VEHICLE SIRENS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS.

Garden Route District Local Municipality

GRDM/05/26-27 Western Cape Published 27 Aug 2026 15 views

Closes

22 Sep 2026

21 days remaining

Sign Up Free

Already have an account? Log in

At a Glance

TENDER TYPE Request for Quotation
DELIVERY LOCATION 54 YORK STREET-GEORGE-GEORGE-6529
ORGANISATION Garden Route District Local Municipality
E-SUBMISSION No - Physical
PROVINCE Western Cape

Important Dates

Tender Published 27 Aug 2026
Closing Date 22 Sep 2026 21 days left

Tender Description

PROVISION OF AUTO ELECTRICAL REPAIRS, (INCLUDING STRIP AND QOUTE) INCLUSIVE OF SUPPLY AND FITMENT OF BATTERIES, LED LIGHTING AND EMERGENCY VEHICLE SIRENS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS.

Key Requirements & Special Conditions

N/A

Tender Documents

Sign up for free to view and download tender documents.

Sign Up Free

Recommended Certifications

Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.

Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking

Contact Information

Garden Route District Local Municipality

SANDISA GOLOGOLO

sandisa@gardenroute.gov.za

044-803-1313

54 YORK STREET, GEORGE, GEORGE, 6529

Quick Actions

AI Tender Analysis Generate Proposal

Free account required

Industry Classification

Services: Electrical

All Services: Electrical Tenders Services: Electrical in Western Cape

Never Miss a Tender

Get email alerts when new Services: Electrical tenders are published in Western Cape.

Set Up Free Alerts