Awarded
Request for Proposal
Compulsory Briefing
Provision of Aviation Security Services for Dube TradePort Corporation Cargo Terminal and TradeHouse for a Period of Three (3) Years
Dube Tradeport
DTP/RFP/15/CAR/10/2025
KwaZulu-Natal
Published 10 Dec 2025
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Proposal
DELIVERY LOCATION
7 Umsinsi Junction-La Mercy-La Mercy-4399
ORGANISATION
Dube Tradeport
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
KwaZulu-Natal
Important Dates
Tender Published
10 Dec 2025
Closing Date
06 Feb 2026
Tender Description
Provision of Aviation Security Services for Dube TradePort Corporation Cargo Terminal and TradeHouse for a Period of Three (3) Years
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
Bid documents will only be available from 11th December 2025 to 15th December 2025 and again from 12th January 2026 and 16th January 2026 during the weekdays (Mon – Fri) between 08h30 and 16h00. Documents will not be available physically but will be e-mailed to all companies that purchased bid documents. A non-refundable document fee of R1000.00 (One Thousand rands) must be paid via EFT, proof of payment must be emailed for the Bid Documents. No cash will be accepted, and proof of payment must be emailed to tenders@dubetradeport.co.za. Please allow 2 days for funds to be reflected in the account. DTPC will only release documents once the payment has been cleared in its bank account. Payments must contain the reference, “RFP/15/CAR/10/2025”
Briefing Session Compulsory
Attendance is compulsory. Failure to attend will result in disqualification.
Venue
virtually via MS Teams
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking