Awarded
Request for Quotation
Provision of cabling, stringing works, and removal of 40MVA 132/22kV transformer no.12 at Sol Substation
Eskom National Transmission Company of South Africa
E2200NTCSAMWP
National
Published 21 May 2026
53 views
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Quotation
DELIVERY LOCATION
2 Maxwell Drive-Sunninghill-Johannesburg-2000
ORGANISATION
Eskom National Transmission Company of South Africa
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
National
Important Dates
Tender Published
21 May 2026
Closing Date
22 May 2026
Tender Description
Provision of cabling, stringing works, and removal of 40MVA 132/22kV transformer no.12 at Sol Substation
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
N/A
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking