Awarded
Request for Quotation
PROVISION OF CONDENSATE AND FEED HEATING SYSTEMS INSPECTIONS AND REPAIR DURING OUTAGES INCLUDING STATUTORY TESTING OF PRESSURE VESSELS FOR 5 YEARS AT KUSILE POWER STATION
ESKOM
E1910GXMPKUS
Mpumalanga
Published 23 Sep 2025
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Quotation
DELIVERY LOCATION
KUSILE POWER STATION-WITBANK-EMALAHLENI/VICTOR KHANYE-1035
ORGANISATION
ESKOM
CATEGORY
Services: General
E-SUBMISSION
Yes
PROVINCE
Mpumalanga
Important Dates
Tender Published
23 Sep 2025
Briefing Session
07 Oct 2025 at 15:00
MICROSOFT TEAMS
MICROSOFT TEAMS
Closing Date
24 Oct 2025
Tender Description
PROVISION OF CONDENSATE AND FEED HEATING SYSTEMS INSPECTIONS AND REPAIR DURING OUTAGES INCLUDING STATUTORY TESTING OF PRESSURE VESSELS FOR 5 YEARS AT KUSILE POWER STATION
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
N/A
Briefing Session
Date & Time
07 Oct 2025 at 15:00
Venue
MICROSOFT TEAMS
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking