Awarded
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
PROVISION OF FIREARM TRAINING FOR TRAFFIC AND LAW ENFORCEMENT OFFICERS FOR MOSSEL BAY MUNICIPALITY
Mossel Bay Municipality
TDR117/2025/2026
Western Cape
Published 06 Feb 2026
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
101 Marsh Street-Mossel Bay-Mossel Bay-6606
ORGANISATION
Mossel Bay Municipality
CATEGORY
Other service activities
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
Western Cape
Important Dates
Tender Published
06 Feb 2026
Closing Date
13 Mar 2026
Tender Description
PROVISION OF FIREARM TRAINING FOR TRAFFIC AND LAW ENFORCEMENT OFFICERS FOR MOSSEL BAY MUNICIPALITY
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
Tenders must be submitted on the original documents and remain valid for one-hundred and twenty (120) days after the closing date of the tender. Enquiries pertaining to the specifications can be addressed to Mr Marko Claassen at telephone 044 606 5000 or e-mail to mclaassen@mosselbay.gov.za. Enquiries pertaining to the completion of the documents can be addressed to Mr Deslin Kohler who may be contacted at telephone (044) 606-5192 or e-mail at dkohler@mosselbay.gov.za.
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking